|
Brownell-Talbot
vs.
Whiting
|
6:30 PM
|
|
54-4
|
Postponed: At Brownell-Talbot
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
West Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
74-13
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
74-67
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Faith Baptist Bible College
|
83-35
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
62-31
|
Youth League Night
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
66-45
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
|
95-68
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
49-48
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
49-32
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Mercer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
54-17
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
75-37
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
75-41
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
77-71
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
62-48
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
54-51
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
62-25
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
63-50
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
47-44
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
48-36
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
85-66
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
72-59
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
49-46
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
74-39
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Omaha Nation
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
77-68
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
75-46
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
72-60
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Union Community
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
63-55
|
|
|
|
|
Valley Lutheran
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Valley Lutheran School
|
45-37
|
Crossover (Non-Conference)
|
|
|