|
Waukon
vs.
Crestwood
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
|
PPD
Rescheduled from 12/10/21
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Ponca Community School
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
59-51
|
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
56-46
|
|
|
|
|
East Atchison
vs.
Essex
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
49-45
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
50-40
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
48-24
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
93-69
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
46-29
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
74-48
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Auburn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
44-27
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Murray
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
50-45
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
93-57
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
47-43
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
71-64
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School
|
54-44
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
55-37
|
Non-Conference
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
54-46
|
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Omaha Christian Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa West Field House
|
65-46
|
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM
|
Lennox
|
61-51
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
53-19
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
52-36
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
64-52
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex
|
63-53
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
75-42
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
63-35
|
|
|
|
|
Schuyler County
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Queen City, Missouri
|
59-13
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
57-44
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
56-48
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Tri-County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
43-38
|
|
|
|
|
Wakefield
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wakefield Community Schools
|
65-44
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Tekamah-Herman
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
80-77
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
71-41
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
72-23
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
52-32
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Rockford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
45-43
|
|
|
|
|
Valley Lutheran
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Valley Lutheran School
|
54-35
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
79-54
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Crestwood
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
59-44
|
Rescheduled from 12/10/21
|
|
|