|
Crestwood
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Dorman Memorial Gymnasium - Upper Iowa University
|
65-49
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Columbus
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Coe College Clark Alumni House
|
70-45
|
Well Fargo Advisors Shootout
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Durant
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Kohawk Arena
|
61-41
|
Wells Fargo Shootout
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Hudson
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Dorman Memorial Gymnasium - Upper Iowa University
|
74-49
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
St. Albert
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
59-37
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Dunkerton
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Coe College
|
50-38
|
WF Advisory Shootout
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Don Bosco
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Dorman Memorial Gymnasium - Upper Iowa University
|
61-46
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
68-47
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
82-33
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Mason City
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
66-54
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
GMG
|
3:15 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
78-61
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Solon
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Coe College
|
50-44
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Centerville
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
47-40
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
62-50
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
New Hampton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dorman Memorial Gymnasium - Upper Iowa University
|
51-50
|
Winter Classic
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ankeny
|
4:00 PM CT
|
East High School
|
82-55
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Spencer
|
4:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
65-54
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Camanche
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
66-33
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Denver
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
68-59
|
JV Boys @ 3:15
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Ballard
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Coe College
|
77-68
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
ACGC
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
61-59
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Treynor
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Faith Baptist Bible College
|
66-46
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Urbandale
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
69-54
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Sioux City West
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
81-68
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Burlington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
48-45
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Unity Christian
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian High School
|
56-54
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
53-44
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
67-31
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Waukee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
62-44
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
89-20
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
55-34
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
55-51
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Coe College
|
63-51
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Xavier
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
61-52
|
|
|
|
|
Illini West
vs.
Keokuk
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Warsaw High School
|
35-33
|
Hancock County Tournament
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Waterloo East
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
77-56
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Central Decatur
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Davis County High School
|
39-28
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dorman Memorial Gymnasium - Upper Iowa University
|
63-58
|
Winter Classic
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coe College
|
49-36
|
Wells Fargo Shootout
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
56-51
|
|
|
|