|
Kee
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
56-55
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
65-29
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Earlham
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
51-48
|
Rescheduled (Originally 01/14/2022)
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
58-30
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
60-55
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Cascade
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
50-35
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Tipton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
65-40
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
52-43
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Putnam County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davis County High School
|
72-67
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
West Fork
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
81-45
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
62-55
|
|
|
|
|
Mabel-Canton
vs.
Postville
|
7:30 PM
|
Mabel MN
|
70-43
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
68-64
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
62-61
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
87-63
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
72-58
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
59-26
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
54-43
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
71-46
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
54-53
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
53-24
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
57-18
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
|
68-52
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
64-36
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
55-47
|
Basketball Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
73-36
|
Ty Van Essen scores 1000th career point
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School
|
60-33
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:45 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
70-52
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
West Branch
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
62-61
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
62-47
|
Rescheduled from 12-10-21
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School
|
65-42
|
Rescheduled from 1-14-22
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
77-60
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
59-52
|
|
|
|