|
Anamosa
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
41-34
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
50-35
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Saydel
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Van Meter
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Lamoni
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
40-18
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
51-45
|
B Game
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Rock Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
43-35
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
|
|
CXL
Prairie Orange vs IC High
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point South Gym
|
60-48
|
Prairie Black vs CR Washington
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Monticello
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
Gold Gym
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
76-35
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Iowa City West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
CXL
B Game
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Luverne
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School Elementary Gym
|
38-20
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Norwalk
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
51-43
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Newton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
51-48
|
WD Black
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
53-36
|
North Gym vs WD Red
|
|
|