|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Lake Mills
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
63-35
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
44-40
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Audubon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
West Delaware
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School High School Gym
|
51-48
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fort Madison
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
54-16
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
62-42
|
WD Black
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School South Gym
|
42-35
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Jesup
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center JV Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Glenwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Gym
|
32-17
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Winterset
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
72-19
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Washington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield Parks and Recreation Department
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Newton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Norwalk
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
61-44
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pella Christian Grade School
|
43-39
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Harlan Community
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
54-27
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
40-33
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Johnston
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines North
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Callanan Middle School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Chariton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
6:15 PM CT
|
East High School Community Center Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waterloo East
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School LI Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
65-59
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Interstate 35
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
|
South Gym
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Albia
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Gilbert
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Fairview Elementary School Fairview Elementary School
|
65-48
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Clarinda
|
6:45 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools Elementary Gym
|
51-43
|
|
|
|