|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
South Tama
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School HS Gym
|
60-29
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Muscatine
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
56-39
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
72-51
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
4:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
4:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
West Delaware
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
47-42
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Assumption
|
4:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School The Pit
|
43-27
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Independence
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Solon High School Auxiliary Gymnasium
|
54-38
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Mercy Practice Gym
|
40-34
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
57-56
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
4:45 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon Activities Center
|
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School HS Aux Gym
|
|
vs Linn-Mar Red
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Jesup
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
5:45 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Creston Middle School
|
63-28
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center JV Gym
|
49-29
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Shenandoah
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Norwalk
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
65-38
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Carlisle
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
57-46
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Clarke
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Ames
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
47-37
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Ottumwa
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
65-50
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Indianola
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines North
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Earlham
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
|
South Gym
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waterloo East
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
6:45 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools Elementary Gym
|
52-38
|
|
|
|