|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 AM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
82-57
|
WVC Tourney
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
67-33
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davis County High School High School Gym
|
81-60
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
57-49
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
71-44
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
66-25
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
66-40
|
|
|
|
|
7
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
10
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
48-45
|
2023 Conference Tournament Consolation
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
79-63
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
88-50
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
67-66
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
61-36
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
49-43
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School Gym
|
61-42
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
53-46
|
2023 Conference Tournament Consolation
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
75-41
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
56-38
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
63-34
|
JV @ 6:00, followed by varsity at 7:30
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
80-51
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
|
66-45
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
67-57
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
64-47
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:45 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
66-57
|
|
|
|