|
Alburnett
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
71-39
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
49-30
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
74-51
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Midland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
60-29
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
62-31
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
84-54
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
64-51
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
48-46
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
69-44
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Ridge View
|
6:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
74-46
|
|
|
|
|
Rivermont Collegiate
vs.
Midwest Athletics
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rivermont Collegiate
|
62-15
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Hamburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hamburg Community Schools
|
51-18
|
Hamburg Forfeited
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Seymour
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
|
64-33
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
70-53
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School Ar-We-Va High School
|
75-28
|
|
|
|
|
East Atchison
vs.
Sidney
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Fairfax High School
|
59-57
|
In Fairfax
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
68-30
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Brownell-Talbot
|
7:30 PM
|
|
54-26
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
54-44
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
73-44
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Tri-County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
54-38
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School North Gym
|
77-44
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
49-36
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
75-41
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
59-40
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Kee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School Gym
|
54-17
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
65-35
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
66-33
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
83-66
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
New London
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
69-58
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
52-49
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
North Linn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
|
103-18
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School Lied Gym
|
57-36
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
50-49
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
86-13
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Main Gym
|
52-45
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Stanton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
63-42
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
67-54
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School High School Gym
|
65-37
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
78-48
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
78-40
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
74-52
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
52-39
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
60-41
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Community School High School Gym
|
66-61
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
57-46
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
71-55
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
49-46
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
80-41
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Diagonal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
77-27
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
83-61
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
74-58
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
88-37
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School High School Gym
|
64-40
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
51-35
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
North Nodaway
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Nodaway High School
|
60-22
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Earlham
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Earlham
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama HS High School Gym
|
58-48
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
67-41
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
71-48
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
65-42
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
91-58
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
79-61
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
65-45
|
JV @ 6:00, followed by varsity at 7:30
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Central City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
70-43
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Main Gym
|
66-38
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
68-31
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School Main Gym
|
73-66
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
42-38
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
96-68
|
Preston Gillespie 1000th Career Point, Todd Kuntz 200th Career Win
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
68-50
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
North Tama
|
7:45 PM CT
|
GMG High School Lower Gym
|
55-48
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Riceville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
56-53
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Madrid
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
50-36
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
78-8
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Forest City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
62-55
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
53-48
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
68-61
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Hudson
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
67-65
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Baxter
|
8:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
86-54
|
Little Cheer Night Performance
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Camanche
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
60-44
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Durant
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
42-40
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
70-27
|
|
|
|