|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
56-25
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
77-55
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School HS Gym
|
74-51
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Solon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
52-48
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Marion
|
7:15 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
61-49
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
53-35
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Independence
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
67-36
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
62-47
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
48-38
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
59-44
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Decorah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
62-54
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
79-75
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
|
67-58
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School Main Gym
|
75-51
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
51-33
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School HS Gym
|
53-44
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
73-47
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
|
55-27
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Xavier
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
63-50
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
64-33
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
63-52
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School The Pit
|
75-47
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
82-37
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
77-44
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
68-46
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
90-68
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools High School Gym
|
80-46
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
55-31
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
59-44
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
|
87-79
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
66-62
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
65-54
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
93-50
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
63-36
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
66-49
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
49-24
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Albia
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
76-59
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Knoxville
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Davis County High School High School Gym
|
80-75
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
8:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
74-41
|
|
|
|