|
North Union
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
76-20
|
Time Change
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
46-44
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
54-32
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Central City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
95-30
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
88-33
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
77-35
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
65-59
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
75-18
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
68-42
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
55-35
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
|
73-56
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
76-34
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Underwood
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
68-29
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Madrid
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
62-59
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward Academy
vs.
ACGC
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Woodward Granger Middle School
|
79-45
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
101-6
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
58-50
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
HLV
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School North Gym
|
48-38
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
West Fork
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School Gym
|
54-43
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Wapello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
52-26
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
61-47
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
62-42
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
50-48
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Stanton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
71-46
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
74-49
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Hamburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hamburg Community Schools
|
65-25
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School Highland High School
|
78-17
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
40-32
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
83-34
|
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Whiting
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa West Field House
|
64-20
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
63-55
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
54-51
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
76-73
|
G/B Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
98-30
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
62-55
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
New London
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
56-42
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
47-46
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
84-19
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
1-0
|
FOFEIT BY PC-PLAYED OUR JV TEAM - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Kee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
51-49
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
68-19
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
57-56
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
91-53
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
57-55
|
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
59-29
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
54-33
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
71-49
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
77-48
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
66-52
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
59-29
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
73-43
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
67-64
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School HS Gym
|
59-45
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
45-36
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Northeast
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
62-56
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
65-51
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
North Tama
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
51-47
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Riceville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
78-55
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Janesville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
85-39
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:45 PM CT
|
GMG High School Lower Gym
|
74-56
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
64-55
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Osage
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
58-40
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Webster City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
|
68-33
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
62-40
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
8:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
55-40
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Branch
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
59-52
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Seymour
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
55-24
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
8:00 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
86-37
|
|
|
|