|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
West Hancock
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
West Delaware
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Carlisle
|
4:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Union Community
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
59-37
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Carroll
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
58-46
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Creston
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Academy Gym
|
43-26
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center JV Gym
|
61-40
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
West Marshall
|
4:30 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
46-41
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Central Lyon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
GTRA
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper - St. Lawrence School SLC Gym
|
68-39
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Harlan Community
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Tipton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
66-46
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Nevada
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
64-38
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
St. Albert
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
57-49
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Roland-Story
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Rock Run Elementary School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
4:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella Christian
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Newton High School Lower Gym
|
61-49
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
61-46
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
South Hardin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Forest City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Clarke
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Centerville Howar Middle School Howar Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
West Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Don Bosco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
40-36
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Essex
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Springville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
40-31
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Waukon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
58-29
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Rockford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
GMG
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Earlham
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
South Hamilton
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
58-44
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
54-38
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
50-40
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Starmont
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Wilton
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School High School Building Gym
|
60-51
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
West Delaware
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
47-23
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Griswold
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
54-30
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Sigourney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Tri-Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
AHSTW
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School East Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Central Decatur
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School JH Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
66-48
|
Throwback Night
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School High School Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|