|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Xtream Arena
|
58-52
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
56-52
|
JV1/JV2/V
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
63-45
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Northeast
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Xtream Arena
|
73-37
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
66-27
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
La Crescent
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
71-39
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
68-65
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:15 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
70-28
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
ACGC
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School
|
64-55
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
74-34
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
68-48
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
71-37
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
74-51
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
63-58
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
68-47
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
76-65
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Postville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School Gym
|
56-40
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
88-87
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Main Gym
|
65-61
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
68-53
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
73-57
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
62-50
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Panorama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
84-58
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
71-51
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
51-41
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
75-54
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
72-66
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
69-46
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
75-52
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
63-23
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
84-73
|
in Lake City
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
74-43
|
Conference make-up game from 12/16/22
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
60-47
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School
|
49-48
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
77-57
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools High School Gym
|
67-53
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
69-50
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
65-52
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
68-26
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Branch
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
84-69
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
86-27
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward Academy
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodward Granger Middle School
|
77-20
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
85-40
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
70-39
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
92-55
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
68-57
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
55-51
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Earlham
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
44-41
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
54-51
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
70-43
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Jesup
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
64-51
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
West Fork
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
67-59
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Osage
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
73-72
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
67-50
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Union Community
|
8:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
72-31
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Maquoketa
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
80-75
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Cardinal
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
84-50
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Clarke
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
84-32
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Centerville
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Davis County High School High School Gym
|
59-57
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Kee
|
8:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
69-50
|
|
|
|