|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
LeMars
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
4:15 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Red Oak
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Gym
|
60-57
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Winterset
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
53-46
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Springville
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Spencer
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center JV Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
North Polk
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fairview Elementary School Fairview Elementary School
|
66-60
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
|
game played at Alpha Building
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Clarinda
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
|
56-32
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
4:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Old Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
West Marshall
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
103-35
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Nevada
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School South Gym
|
51-49
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sheldon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym
|
41-33
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Creston
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah Middle School
|
48-40
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
4:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
4:40 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
48-45
|
Main gym
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
West Delaware
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Bock Gym
|
58-38
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Clarke
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Moravia
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
48-27
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
North Union
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Algona
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Dunkerton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
43-38
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
51-43
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Wilton
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
45-42
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
BCLUW
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School High School Building Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Starmont
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
55-25
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
74-21
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
GMG
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rivermont Collegiate
vs.
Unity Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rivermont Collegiate
|
57-22
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Burlington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
65-59
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Bedford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School North Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Junior High Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Highland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
East Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
71-41
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Columbus
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School ELEM GYM
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Underwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
40-16
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School High School Gym
|
57-16
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Glenwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
59-44
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Audubon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School East Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
CAM
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
|
54-11
|
|
|
|