|
LeMars
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
55-43
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
77-44
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
60-45
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
South Tama
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School HS Gym
|
66-38
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
76-62
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
67-42
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Independence
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
76-51
|
WaMaC East
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
72-59
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
66-59
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
56-46
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
68-62
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
71-52
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
75-65
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
84-43
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
88-66
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
68-49
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
74-63
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
52-50
|
Ft. Madison Booster Club Cake Auction Night
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
63-48
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
61-9
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School Gym
|
57-43
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School The Pit
|
50-44
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
60-40
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools High School Gym
|
81-49
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
75-50
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
58-51
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
70-39
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
75-61
|
Coaches vs Cancer
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
62-59
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Webster City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
74-72
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
63-57
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
79-46
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
66-59
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Cascade
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
70-59
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Indianola
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
52-47
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
54-37
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
65-35
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
67-57
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Decorah
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
|
85-57
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Clarke
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
79-64
|
|
|
|