|
West Branch
vs.
West Liberty
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
64-38
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Starmont
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
92-12
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Lone Tree
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
60-57
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
North Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
67-34
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Main Gym
|
54-43
|
|
|
|
|
Savanah
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM
|
|
56-35
|
@ Savanah (Missouri)
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Durant
|
7:30 PM
|
|
62-54
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
77-57
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Monticello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
52-45
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
57-56
|
Law Enforcement Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
66-58
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
73-50
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
54-39
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
78-57
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
72-36
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
81-70
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
68-53
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
50-48
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
85-41
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
77-36
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
51-46
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Panorama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
73-43
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
71-36
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
75-68
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
61-49
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
75-44
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
82-45
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
68-51
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
68-62
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
55-47
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
79-25
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
68-54
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
42-33
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
68-34
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
81-47
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
69-57
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
79-69
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
54-48
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Danville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School
|
47-19
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
51-48
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
68-36
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
70-42
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
60-54
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Postville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
56-52
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
64-23
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Decorah
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
86-48
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
69-27
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
62-48
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
83-80
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
57-49
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
84-36
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
67-51
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
North Butler
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
67-50
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
79-75
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
68-66
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Anamosa
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
64-55
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Cascade
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
59-50
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Clarke
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Davis County High School
|
72-57
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Tipton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
66-52
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
8:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
79-55
|
|
|
|