|
Marion
vs.
Solon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
68-58
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM
|
|
62-59
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
62-49
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
South Tama
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
78-44
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
83-77
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Independence
|
7:15 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
66-60
|
WaMaC East
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
79-64
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
68-65
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
73-42
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
58-42
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
73-50
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Scott
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
|
54-45
|
Youth Basketball Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
81-70
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Clark County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
69-34
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
74-72
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
69-63
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
78-40
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
|
61-45
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
75-68
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
68-62
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
79-25
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
66-63
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
81-47
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
79-69
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
60-54
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
77-40
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
65-52
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
66-65
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
89-85
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
64-23
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Decorah
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
86-48
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
57-49
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
58-52
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Indianola
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
67-44
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
55-36
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Clarke
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Davis County High School
|
72-57
|
|
|
|