|
North Linn
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
74-34
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
West Monona
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
50-36
|
jv/varsity boys 2nd round conference tournament
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
78-36
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
87-49
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
65-47
|
Boys Only
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
60-58
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
73-33
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
71-57
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
60-56
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Marion
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
65-52
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM
|
|
46-34
|
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Cornerstone Christian
|
7:30 PM
|
|
57-47
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
78-50
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
65-56
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
71-33
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
82-61
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
54-39
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills Elementary School
|
77-52
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
78-53
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
60-51
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
66-52
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
58-37
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Kee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
86-68
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Cainsville High School
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
59-24
|
added game
|
|
|
|
7
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
9
River Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
67-53
|
2023 Conference Tournament Consolation
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
75-53
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Stanton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
74-40
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
73-64
|
Conference Tournament Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
71-55
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
55-22
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
75-60
|
Rescheduled to 1/30
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Saydel High School
|
67-46
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
West Nodaway
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
78-59
|
|
|
|
|
4
Ridge View
vs.
6
Siouxland Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
61-45
|
2023 Conference Tournament Consolation
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School
|
65-52
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
60-49
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
73-44
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
51-46
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
HLV
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
59-31
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Main Gym
|
74-46
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Mason City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
68-54
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
LeMars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
56-39
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
78-52
|
|
|
|
|
8
Woodbury Central
vs.
10
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
47-45
|
2023 Conference Tournament Consolation
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
63-55
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Jesup
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
78-50
|
Jack Miller scores 1000th point
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Osage
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
68-56
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
50-46
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
North Tama
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
60-50
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
79-69
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
64-32
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Webster City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
|
59-55
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
86-63
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
67-41
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
89-72
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School High School Gym
|
79-50
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
76-66
|
|
|
|