|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 AM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
82-57
|
WVC Tourney
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
MMCRU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
52-41
|
JV/Varsity boys only
|
|
|
|
8
Woodbury Central
vs.
9
River Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
54-50
|
2023 Conference Tournament Consolation
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
North Linn
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
60-46
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
67-33
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davis County High School High School Gym
|
81-60
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Omaha Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Omaha Christian Academy
|
60-14
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
46-41
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
82-19
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
64-59
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School High School Gym
|
63-45
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
80-49
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
45-38
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
74-63
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Kee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
69-51
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Kee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Earlham
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
63-48
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Diagonal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
49-45
|
Senior Night - Basketball
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
74-58
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Columbus
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School High School Gym
|
60-43
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
53-47
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
70-47
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Wapello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
54-52
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
66-25
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
70-35
|
|
|
|
|
7
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
10
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
48-45
|
2023 Conference Tournament Consolation
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
72-57
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
79-63
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
88-50
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
61-36
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
78-40
|
Snowcoming
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
72-49
|
Rescheduled from January 19th.
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School Gym
|
61-42
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
80-76
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
53-46
|
2023 Conference Tournament Consolation
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
65-35
|
Saydel Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
56-38
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
46-40
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
65-55
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
63-52
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
63-34
|
JV @ 6:00, followed by varsity at 7:30
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
80-51
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
|
66-45
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
81-23
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
North Tama
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
78-60
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Rockford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
West Central
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
75-38
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Seymour
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
70-44
|
Senior Night
|
|
|