|
Alburnett
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
76-26
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
71-51
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
51-43
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
72-47
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
78-37
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Montezuma
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
73-72
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Murray
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
69-24
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
BCLUW
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
66-55
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
70-53
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
66-46
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
60-57
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
65-56
|
Carter Lake Elementary "Pack the Hive" Night
|
|
|
|
Woodward Academy
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodward Granger Middle School
|
65-41
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
68-61
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
South Tama
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
53-51
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Marion
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
71-48
|
WaMaC East
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
70-54
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
76-50
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
64-55
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School High School Gym
|
70-42
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
52-43
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
67-43
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
66-47
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
69-52
|
Senior night
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Moravia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
86-41
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
87-84
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
52-30
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
70-58
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
76-51
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
52-41
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
|
71-58
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
68-63
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
79-62
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
65-59
|
Senior Night pt. 1
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
77-59
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
|
88-53
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davenport West High School Main Gym
|
76-61
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Hamburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
72-27
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
70-18
|
2023 PINK OUT!
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove High School
|
61-51
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Ogden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
60-55
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
62-48
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
65-26
|
Sr. Night - Cheerleading & Drill Team
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Midland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
63-47
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
81-39
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
78-45
|
Coaches vs Cancer Event
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
71-64
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
78-56
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
60-43
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
67-44
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
74-51
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School
|
76-73
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
64-53
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
51-42
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
69-46
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
77-58
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Denver
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
73-54
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
75-24
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
72-57
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School High School Gym
|
68-38
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
79-46
|
Site subject to change, Senior Night (B BB, Dance Team)
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
78-44
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
70-69
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Camanche
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
79-69
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
58-47
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
50-39
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
55-53
|
Coaches vs Cancer
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
53-41
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
62-52
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
85-34
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
71-39
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
95-59
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School Gym
|
57-46
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School The Pit
|
54-44
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Monticello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
78-57
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
56-49
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
1-0
|
Snowcoming - FORFEIT - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
66-60
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
68-64
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
62-46
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
ACGC
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
67-53
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
70-62
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
41-39
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
74-51
|
Senior Night and Coaches vs. Cancer
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School High School Gym
|
73-34
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
86-26
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
50-47
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
66-37
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
50-42
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
78-39
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
51-24
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
69-27
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
46-44
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
74-42
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
72-55
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Decorah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
56-49
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Wilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
85-72
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
67-46
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
64-51
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
81-20
|
Rescheduled from 1-19
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School HS Gym
|
68-67
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
77-47
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
70-66
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
51-49
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
83-51
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Cascade
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
61-59
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
79-35
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Union Community
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
49-46
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Panorama
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
76-44
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:45 PM CT
|
East High School Main Gym
|
50-47
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
70-33
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
48-35
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:45 PM CT
|
GMG High School Lower Gym
|
64-48
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
62-34
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
81-50
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
71-44
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
62-34
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
50-41
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
65-64
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
69-64
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
81-52
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
66-55
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Newton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
79-43
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
69-44
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
59-56
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Postville High School High School Gym
|
57-55
|
Senior Night / Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
GTRA
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
68-31
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
66-45
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Algona
|
7:45 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
91-64
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
49-47
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School South Gym
|
78-56
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
94-20
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Johnston
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
62-47
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
67-47
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
65-55
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
8:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
77-69
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
8:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
76-68
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Durant
|
8:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
59-45
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
South Hamilton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
53-49
|
|
|
|