|
South O'Brien
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
12:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
69-62
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
East Sac County
|
1:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
61-42
|
from 1/19
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Newton
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
74-46
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Baxter
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
58-47
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Charles City
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
79-66
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
77-57
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
75-46
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School Gym
|
80-15
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Treynor
|
4:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools High School Gym
|
66-32
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
82-58
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
59-39
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:00 PM CT
|
DM North High School Main Gym
|
73-32
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Dunkerton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
63-59
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School
|
60-49
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Storm Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
77-44
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Carroll
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School Main Gym
|
55-43
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
57-44
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
73-66
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Clarksville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
49-41
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
54-36
|
SEISC Shoot-Out
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Central Lee
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
56-44
|
Boys Shootout @ North Division
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Danville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
82-30
|
Shootout
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeastern Community College
|
53-52
|
SEISC Shootout
|
|
|
|
South Harrison
vs.
Central Decatur
|
6:30 PM CT
|
South Harrison High School
|
76-62
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
54-28
|
Conference Tournament Championship
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Whiting
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
80-11
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
66-29
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
56-40
|
SEISC Shoot-out
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
63-61
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
New London
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School HS Gym
|
67-66
|
SEISC Shootout
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeastern Community College
|
56-44
|
SEISC Shootout
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
9:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
71-56
|
Sanford Heritage Classic
|
|
|