|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
69-46
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
67-56
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
72-43
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
68-49
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
65-21
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
85-11
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
68-56
|
Hall of Fame Night
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Forest City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
60-26
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
66-36
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
80-54
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
54-45
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Raymore-Peculiar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
HyVee Arena
|
62-52
|
12 Courts of Christmas
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
72-27
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
62-55
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
73-56
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
72-45
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
79-45
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward Academy
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodward Granger Middle School
|
91-31
|
rescheduled from 11-29
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
74-54
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
69-65
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
CAM
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
52-44
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Audubon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
57-49
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
62-44
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Independence
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
63-51
|
WaMaC East
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
65-42
|
|
|
|
|
Novinger
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
7:30 PM
|
|
63-30
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School Ar-We-Va High School
|
74-32
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
67-32
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Cascade
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
54-43
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
North Scott
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
74-50
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
56-54
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
69-30
|
Non-Conference
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
51-42
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
67-60
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
61-47
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
55-47
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
|
56-53
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Clinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
83-54
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Clinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
91-41
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
68-60
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
69-40
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
76-49
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School Main Gym
|
69-57
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
59-49
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
54-46
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
72-55
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
71-57
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
62-50
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School HS Gym
|
60-57
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
56-54
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
81-49
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
64-45
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
58-44
|
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Griswold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Heartland Christian School
|
51-44
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School High School Gym
|
69-34
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Wapello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
59-46
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
45-42
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Earlham
|
7:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
48-41
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
35-33
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
83-40
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Main Gym
|
82-67
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
|
62-56
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
60-48
|
|
|
|
|
TBD
vs.
TBD
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
59-37
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
72-29
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
54-45
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Ogden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
66-37
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
90-78
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
57-52
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
64-62
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU Middle School
|
71-47
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
78-54
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
73-34
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
New London
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
73-59
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
71-60
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
74-30
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
87-56
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
57-42
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
85-70
|
B/G Double Header
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
96-44
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
69-67
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
60-42
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
68-56
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
85-49
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
73-47
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
64-39
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
75-53
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School Seymour High School
|
46-44
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
55-45
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
67-49
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Postville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
63-30
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
72-47
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools High School Gym
|
89-52
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
76-52
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
61-57
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
67-64
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Xavier
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
55-43
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
57-37
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
49-46
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
90-56
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Tipton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
65-47
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
ACGC
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
70-39
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
45-44
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
|
60-38
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School West Sioux High School
|
76-49
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
52-45
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School HS Gym
|
53-50
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
59-41
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Panorama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
71-69
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:35 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
69-55
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
65-46
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
67-57
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
GMG
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
93-35
|
Hall Of Fame Game
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Camanche
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
75-38
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
74-31
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Janesville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
63-40
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Algona
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
77-48
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
53-48
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Johnston
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
62-59
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
60-44
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
98-52
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Wilton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
66-54
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Kee
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
47-38
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
63-55
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
85-60
|
Non Conference
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Albia
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
79-48
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
82-42
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
77-32
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
73-41
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:45 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
60-51
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Hudson
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
73-54
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
71-43
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Riceville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
95-63
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Ames
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
65-59
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
53-43
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Osage
|
7:45 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
70-53
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
North Butler
|
8:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
52-39
|
JH Girls Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waukon
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
62-49
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
8:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
65-44
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Murray
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
54-41
|
|
|
|