|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Red Oak
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Gym
|
60-57
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Spencer
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center JV Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
|
game played at Alpha Building
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Clarinda
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
4:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Old Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
West Marshall
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
103-35
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Nevada
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School South Gym
|
51-49
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sheldon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym
|
41-33
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Creston
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah Middle School
|
48-40
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
48-45
|
Main gym
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Clarke
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
48-27
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
North Union
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
43-38
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
51-43
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Wilton
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
45-42
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Bedford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School North Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Highland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Underwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
40-16
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School High School Gym
|
57-16
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Audubon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School East Gym
|
|
|
|
|