|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
East Buchanan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
52-51
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
East Buchanan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
42-24
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Muscatine
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Junior High School
|
42-41
|
NS Red vs. Musc. Purple (SCJH)
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Muscatine
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Junior High School
|
69-55
|
NS Gray vs. Musc. Gold (Jefferson Elem.)
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Peet Junior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Bettendorf
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley Junior High School Pleasant Valley Junior High School
|
|
Bett Gold/Black @ PV Blue/White
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
4:15 PM CT
|
BCLUW Middle School BCLUW Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport Central
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt Middle School
|
61-53
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Rockford
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Central Springs Middle School
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Albia
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
|
|
8th Grade game, followed by 7th Grade game
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell Elementary
|
|
JH Boys Games
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
North Tama
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Shelly Sorensen Gym (Middle School Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
English Valleys
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
48-7
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
South Tama
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Vernon Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Jesup
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
50-31
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Hoover MS Waterloo
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School Competition Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
4:15 PM CT
|
West Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Ankeny
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ames Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brody MS Des Moines
vs.
Merrill MS Des Moines
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Brody Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Callanan MS Des Moines
vs.
Hoyt MS Des Moines
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Callanan Middle School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Mason City
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Fairfield
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison Middle School Fort Madison Middle School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Roland-Story
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harding MS Des Moines
vs.
Goodrell MS Des Moines
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Harding Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harding MS Des Moines
vs.
Goodrell MS Des Moines
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Harding Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Keokuk
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant Middle School
|
50-17
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
West Marshall
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Nevada Middle School FieldHouse
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Newton Berg (Newton) Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Saydel
|
4:30 PM CT
|
PCM Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Burlington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Washington Middle School Washington Middle School
|
45-43
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Pekin
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Pekin
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
26-24
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Monticello
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|