|
Sioux City East
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
93-37
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Midland
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
75-36
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
64-47
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
83-33
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Sigourney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
67-55
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
|
This will be a JV Boys Game for West Harrison
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
55-43
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
77-44
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
63-57
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
60-45
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
South Tama
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School HS Gym
|
66-38
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
76-62
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Central City
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
82-53
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Treynor
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
62-46
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
67-42
|
Game
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Greene County
|
7:15 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
54-51
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Independence
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
76-51
|
WaMaC East
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Earlham
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
58-30
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
72-59
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward Academy
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Woodward Granger Middle School
|
66-62
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
66-59
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
60-38
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
53-35
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
56-46
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Northeast
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
58-41
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School Gym
|
67-43
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
75-33
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
75-51
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School North Gym
|
63-37
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
56-42
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
68-62
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
63-49
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
71-52
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
42-38
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
75-65
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
84-43
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
94-29
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
88-66
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
48-43
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
68-49
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
60-47
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
74-63
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
62-51
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
52-50
|
Ft. Madison Booster Club Cake Auction Night
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
75-53
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
55-53
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
63-48
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
78-49
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School High School Gym
|
66-33
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
47-46
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
72-55
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
87-61
|
Quad (JV Boys 2 Quarters)
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
59-56
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
68-56
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School High School Gym
|
61-26
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
66-48
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
River Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
83-26
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
61-9
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
72-71
|
American Heart Association Night & Hall of Fame Induction
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
64-32
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
57-53
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
84-74
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
63-37
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Diagonal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
|
47-46
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
62-59
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
57-37
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
80-52
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
71-46
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School Gym
|
57-43
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School The Pit
|
50-44
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
ACGC
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama HS High School Gym
|
84-73
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
64-38
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
61-50
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
64-27
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
80-59
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
73-37
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
68-52
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
60-40
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
59-44
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
65-46
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
84-67
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
68-67
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
85-64
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools High School Gym
|
81-49
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
75-50
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Parkview Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Main Gym
|
64-43
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
71-29
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
58-51
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
60-42
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
63-52
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
56-43
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
76-56
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
47-46
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon High School
|
86-47
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
47-25
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
70-39
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
82-35
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Tipton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
71-43
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Wapello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
58-25
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
75-61
|
Coaches vs Cancer
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School HS Gym
|
52-44
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
83-30
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Ogden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
53-52
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
62-59
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:35 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
43-41
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Webster City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
74-72
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Omaha Burke High School
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
70-36
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
63-57
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
47-39
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
68-54
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
79-46
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
73-9
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
85-41
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Jesup
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
77-64
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
DM North High School Main Gym
|
70-59
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
63-54
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Johnston
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Riceville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
82-70
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
65-53
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
75-49
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Ames
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
58-23
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
86-17
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:45 PM CT
|
GMG High School Lower Gym
|
72-57
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
62-49
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
66-59
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
74-48
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
74-62
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
80-35
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Cascade
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
70-59
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Indianola
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
52-47
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Forest City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
70-67
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
56-54
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Union Community
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
54-46
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
79-47
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
54-37
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
65-35
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
54-30
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
59-55
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
67-57
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
63-46
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
74-45
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
62-57
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
77-55
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Bellevue
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
80-60
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Decorah
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
|
85-57
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Cardinal
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Davis County High School High School Gym
|
84-50
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Clarke
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
79-64
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
New London
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
69-47
|
HOMECOMING
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
89-32
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Anamosa
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
74-34
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Lamoni
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
72-48
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
8:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
65-44
|
|
|
|