|
10
Winterset
vs.
5
Decorah
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
70-53
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
62-42
|
|
|
|
|
Rivermont Collegiate
vs.
Quad City Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rivermont Collegiate
|
61-43
|
Senior Night?
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Camanche
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School Competition Gym
|
59-53
|
Postponed from 1/16/24
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School High School Gym
|
59-46
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School New Gym
|
58-46
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
71-52
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
60-48
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
61-31
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
69-61
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School High School GYM
|
60-52
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
75-59
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:15 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
68-54
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
74-53
|
|
|
|
|
9
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
64-61
|
Postponed from 1/12/24
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
|
57-51
|
|
|
|
|
6
Keota
vs.
Highland
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
74-36
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:15 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
59-43
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School Gym
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
84-35
|
Rescheduled from 2.9.24
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
7:15 PM CT
|
South Tama High School Gym
|
66-18
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
6
Roland-Story
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
54-51
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Omaha Nation
|
7:30 PM
|
|
80-13
|
|
|
|
|
Clark County
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM
|
|
69-48
|
|
|
|
|
8
Ballard
vs.
2
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School Gym
|
67-41
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
69-54
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
108-73
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School HS Gym
|
53-38
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
67-60
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
86-35
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
53-42
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School
|
64-30
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Columbus
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
75-46
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
74-61
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
57-51
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davis County High School High School Gym
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
63-60
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
70-57
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
69-34
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Faith Baptist Bible College
|
67-63
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Gym
|
82-71
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
67-46
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Springville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School Gym
|
64-36
|
|
|
|
|
Lourdes Central Cathlic
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lourdes Central Catholic High School
|
45-42
|
Postponed from 1/13/24
|
|
|
|
2
Madrid
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
72-38
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School Gym - Manson
|
55-48
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
91-79
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
64-44
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Tipton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
68-54
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU Middle School
|
65-44
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
68-63
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Seymour
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
84-22
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Tri-County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
75-67
|
JV/ Varsity Boys- Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
61-39
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
72-56
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
78-73
|
Game
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
66-49
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
70-61
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
53-43
|
|
|
|
|
Parkview Christian
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Parkview Christian High School
|
80-29
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
68-32
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School Gym
|
83-58
|
Postponed from 1/18/24
|
|
|
|
5
South O'Brien
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
54-32
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
69-55
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
|
Senior Parent Night
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
55-51
|
Senior / Parent Night
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
97-14
|
Senior Night -- JV Boys 5:15pm
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Griswold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
77-49
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
95-41
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
64-55
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
87-50
|
|
|
|
|
La Crescent/Hokah
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
103-80
|
|
|
|
|
3
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
6
Marion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
76-58
|
MS Dance Team Performance 1/2 time of boys game
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School
|
55-42
|
RESCHEDULE FROM 1/16/24
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School Competition Gym
|
54-47
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
80-61
|
|
|
|
|
8
West Burlington
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
70-50
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
46-36
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
71-49
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School
|
86-56
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:35 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
69-31
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:45 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School AGWSR HS Gym
|
42-40
|
Senior night.
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Johnston
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
71-59
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
60-47
|
Rescheduled from 1/12/24
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
GMG
|
7:45 PM CT
|
East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
|
84-71
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Union Community
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
57-55
|
|
|
|
|
10
Grundy Center
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
|
58-50
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
60-47
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Jesup High School South Gym
|
92-49
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
74-63
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
72-55
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
93-53
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School NPECC
|
65-57
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
67-36
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School Gym
|
81-62
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Newton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Webster City High School Competition Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
51-45
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Osage
|
7:45 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
70-60
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Baxter
|
8:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
80-34
|
Postponed from 2/6/24
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Cascade
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School Gym
|
53-35
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Easton Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|