|
Springville
vs.
Midland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
47-41
|
|
|
|
|
Hamburg
vs.
St. Joe Christian
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Hamburg Community Schools
|
109-32
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
North Cedar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Wilton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
64-60
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
64-32
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School AGWSR HS Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools High School Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Baxter
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
|
PPD
Rescheduled to January 22nd
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Heartland Christian School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled, At Iowa West Fieldhouse (5 Arena Way), Council Bluffs
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
76-51
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
|
CXL
This competition has been cancelled
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Columbus
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Burlington
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:45 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:45 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Reschedule date TBD
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
60-40
|
|
|
|