|
Central Lyon
vs.
Unity Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon Activities Center Activities Center Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed, Rescheduled for Jan. 11th
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
4:00 PM CT
|
East Middle School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed, Carey Gym
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sacred Heart School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City North
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Sidney
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
West Harrison
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed, WH @ GR BB moved to 1/22
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Anamosa
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School Competition Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Lenox
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Cascade
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Atlantic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Academy
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Nevada
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake Athletics & Wellness Center
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 2/15
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Union Community
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
4:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
ADM
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fairview Elementary School Carroll - Fairview Elementary School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Monticello
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
|
PPD
Rescheduled
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Okoboji
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Wilton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
79-53
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Ballard
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School Penrod Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Gilbert
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
|
CXL
Postponed, Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fort Madison
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Keokuk Middle School KMS Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Norwalk
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Newton High School Lower Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Pella Christian Grade School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 1/22/24
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Grundy Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School AGWSR HS Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Baxter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School High School Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School South Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed, jv boys 5pm 6' qtrs
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Rockford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
|
CXL
Postponed
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
GTRA
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Tripoli
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Red Oak
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School High School GYM
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Ogden
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Westwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School Middle School Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Skutt Catholic
vs.
Lewis Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Skutt Catholic High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Sigourney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
|
South Gym
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
East Sac County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Main Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed due to weather
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Tri-County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Keota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
AHSTW
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School High School Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to January 11th 5:00 @ IWCC Reiver Arena
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Pekin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Central Decatur
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School JH Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed from 1/9/24
|
|
|
|
Woodward Academy
vs.
Madrid
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodward Academy
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
|
|
|
|