|
West Branch
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
4:30 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
35-32
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
6:15 AM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School New Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
South Hardin
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sacred Heart School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Spencer
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Sioux City North
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
49-46
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
55-50
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Rock Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School Elementary Gym
|
74-36
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
4:15 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
49-25
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
ACGC
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
|
|
1/2 JV Boys
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Grundy Center
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center JV Gym
|
42-30
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
East Marshall
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
|
57-39
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fairview Elementary School Fairview Elementary School
|
61-47
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Roland-Story
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert Intermediate School
|
45-37
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Panorama
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Main Gym
|
61-39
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Highland
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Boone
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ledges Elementary School
|
57-40
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
63-43
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School Middle School Gym
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
50-28
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Durant
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
51-26
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Clarinda
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
43-25
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Madrid
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
71-11
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
34-22
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Sioux Center
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
46-37
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Don Bosco
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
46-10
|
2 quarters
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
ADM
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Dallas Center - Grimes Oak View
|
52-46
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Fairfield Parks and Recreation Department
|
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
4:45 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Newton
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
North Polk
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School Secondary Gym
|
68-61
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Ridge View
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Albia
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
51-48
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Centerville Howar Middle School Howar Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Dunkerton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School East Gym HS
|
51-19
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
BCLUW
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
26-17
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Treynor
|
5:00 PM CT
|
CYO
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
58-17
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
55-39
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Nevada
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
|
53-12
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Humboldt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School Gym - Manson
|
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
North Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
North Butler
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
42-16
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
38-16
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
GTRA
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
5:15 PM
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Union Community
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
70-37
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Union Community
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Central Elkader
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Saydel
|
5:15 PM CT
|
South Tama High School Gym
|
40-37
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Midland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Alburnett Elementary Gym
|
51-22
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School Old Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
24-14
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
53-27
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Riverside
|
6:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School Elem Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
|
South Gym
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School Main Gym
|
49-44
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
35-22
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
PCM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Audubon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
0-0
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Van Buren County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Wapello
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community Schools Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High Small Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Shenandoah
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School High School Gym
|
40-38
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Wayne
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
42-20
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Charles City
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
53-41
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Clear Lake
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
68-25
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa School For The Deaf
vs.
Sidney
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Iowa School for the Deaf
|
|
|
|
|