|
East Dubuque
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM
|
|
68-42
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
South Sioux City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
62-48
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
70-51
|
|
|
|
|
De Soto
vs.
Kee
|
7:15 PM
|
|
56-48
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
61-52
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Panorama
|
7:15 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
78-50
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
73-36
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
53-39
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Hamburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
83-31
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
66-43
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School
|
50-47
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School HS Main Gym
|
61-56
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
55-53
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
58-45
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
48-31
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
77-27
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
63-39
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
57-44
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
64-49
|
Non-Conference
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
67-66
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
78-47
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
|
68-35
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
71-59
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
62-45
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
62-50
|
3rd and 4th Grade Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
71-31
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
82-57
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
89-77
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon School High School Gym
|
75-30
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
59-41
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School
|
46-30
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
83-57
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Durant
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Bellevue MS & HS Main Competition Gym
|
62-27
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Newton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
59-33
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:45 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School SHHS
|
70-63
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School HS Gym
|
57-55
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
East Buchanan
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School Gym
|
52-34
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Columbus
|
8:00 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School HS Gym
|
71-52
|
Non-conference game
|
|
|