|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
North Tama
|
7:45 AM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
66-62
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Tri-County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
77-28
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School ALHS Fieldhouse
|
81-53
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
69-28
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
54-39
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
67-49
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Treynor
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
71-50
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School Gold Gym
|
48-33
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU Middle School
|
69-42
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Middle School Gym
|
59-44
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
67-31
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
55-44
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
78-36
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Ogden
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
71-51
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School Ar-We-Va High School
|
76-70
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Northeast
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
61-57
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
68-55
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
|
63-20
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
59-48
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
South Tama
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
47-19
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
62-42
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
73-64
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
74-49
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
55-48
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School North Gym
|
61-54
|
Red Out
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School HS Gym
|
54-43
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
72-59
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
79-61
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
68-62
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
61-57
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School Gym
|
39-29
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
48-37
|
FFA Pedal Tractor Auction- Halftime
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
69-38
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School Gym
|
61-42
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
HLV
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School North Gym
|
47-41
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
65-54
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School CFHS Main Gym
|
68-56
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Scott
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
|
59-43
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
82-55
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School High School Gym
|
80-70
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
62-51
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
49-44
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School
|
44-26
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
77-33
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
49-47
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davenport West High School Main Gym
|
83-52
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School James J. Nora Gymnasium
|
68-33
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
79-64
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Stanton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
68-40
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
57-55
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Central City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
54-41
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Jackson County Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
65-54
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
79-56
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
55-41
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
53-49
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
64-43
|
|
|
|
|
Mound City
vs.
Hamburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hamburg Community Schools
|
65-32
|
@ Mound City
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
63-49
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
75-14
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
45-43
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
66-42
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
64-58
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
89-25
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
|
60-44
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
64-48
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
78-22
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
69-32
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
75-61
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
63-58
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
66-61
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
63-44
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
70-44
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Seymour
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
91-22
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
70-58
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
52-50
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
|
51-47
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Clinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
61-48
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
74-44
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
65-53
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Kee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
55-51
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
68-40
|
Game
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
|
71-69
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
60-49
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
66-48
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School South Gym
|
68-61
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
61-42
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
48-47
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Orange Gym
|
77-51
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
61-19
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
52-40
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
69-58
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
61-28
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School High School GYM
|
72-30
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Griswold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
52-51
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
72-36
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
56-31
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
64-48
|
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
73-21
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
63-55
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
67-24
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
58-16
|
JV Boys 5:15pm
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
74-70
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
58-28
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School Main Gym
|
69-58
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
76-37
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
83-46
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
73-58
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
59-48
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Panorama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
50-48
|
Pink Out
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
76-57
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
63-47
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School Main Gym
|
64-41
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Wapello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
53-31
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School Competition Gym
|
57-42
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School HS Gym
|
83-43
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
64-44
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
62-59
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:45 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School AGWSR HS Gym
|
65-20
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
53-45
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Ames
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School Ankeny High School
|
58-42
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Monticello
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Bellevue MS & HS Main Competition Gym
|
69-49
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
60-43
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Chariton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
67-64
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
69-60
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School East Gym HS
|
77-72
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
67-22
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
58-50
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
47-19
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
76-48
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
80-39
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
57-32
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:45 PM CT
|
GMG High School (Garwin) Lower Gym
|
57-38
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
65-52
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
49-41
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
78-64
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Humboldt High and Middle School Humboldt High School
|
75-55
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
77-40
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
92-60
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
66-64
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
80-61
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
45-34
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
57-35
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
67-63
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School NPECC
|
54-46
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Union Community
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
67-57
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Indianola
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
63-55
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
76-38
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
88-38
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Johnston
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School South Gym
|
56-54
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
79-55
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Denver
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
80-67
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
57-48
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Clarke
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
64-63
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Charles City
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
63-50
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Wilton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
73-62
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
8:00 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
71-51
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
West Liberty
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
51-50
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Crestwood
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
74-50
|
|
|
|