|
English Valleys
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School Main Gym
|
76-31
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Lamoni
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Bellevue West
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue West High School
|
87-55
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
South Sioux City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
75-26
|
5678! Dance Team at Halftime
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
70-43
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
55-46
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
63-25
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
59-58
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School Lions Den
|
58-51
|
Lisbon Youth Basketball Night
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School Gold Gym
|
51-45
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
66-36
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Maryville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Orange Gym
|
76-60
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
60-57
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
70-54
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
CAM
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School Ar-We-Va High School
|
61-55
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
66-29
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Audubon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
53-49
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
South Tama
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
71-37
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
70-44
|
Chilli Supper
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
58-52
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
47-32
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
63-36
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
77-37
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
58-39
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School North Gym
|
80-60
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School HS Gym
|
66-60
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
70-46
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
58-54
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School North Gym
|
52-39
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
47-44
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School Gym
|
68-48
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School Gymnasium
|
70-61
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
New London
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
83-51
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
North Linn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School Activity Center
|
82-54
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School WAC
|
75-48
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School CFHS Main Gym
|
83-76
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
53-51
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
59-22
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School Gym
|
70-66
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
80-70
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School Comet Gym
|
73-32
|
Future Comet Night
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
63-57
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
76-32
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
North Scott
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
88-44
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
64-19
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davenport West High School Main Gym
|
77-59
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School HS Main Gym
|
65-46
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School James J. Nora Gymnasium
|
85-57
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
80-50
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
81-33
|
PACK THE GYM NIGHT - BOOSTER CLUB
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
76-56
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
73-45
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
62-43
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
56-46
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
67-48
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
55-26
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Main Gym
|
|
PPD
Time TBD
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
57-48
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Tri-County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
62-23
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
78-49
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym
|
74-52
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School High School Gym
|
55-51
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
ACGC
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
54-47
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
88-34
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
62-51
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
66-40
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
54-38
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
67-25
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
69-41
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
56-35
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
64-43
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
59-44
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
West Fork
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School Gym
|
82-50
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
63-41
|
Hall of Fame Night
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
84-69
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
73-46
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
80-35
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
58-55
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
|
80-43
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
66-55
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Ogden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama HS High School Gym
|
59-45
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
55-38
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
66-57
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
68-44
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
63-55
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
54-35
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
64-44
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
64-28
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
50-43
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
74-38
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools High School Gym
|
69-65
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
84-23
|
No JV Boys Game
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Hamburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
83-28
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School Moody Gym
|
88-38
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
60-31
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School
|
78-23
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School WACO HS Gym
|
53-31
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
76-68
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
72-58
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Siddens Gymnasium
|
52-41
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Danville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
70-57
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
65-41
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon School High School Gym
|
73-46
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
50-48
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School Main Gym
|
60-55
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
68-31
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School HS Gym
|
73-42
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
69-32
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
61-53
|
"Future Saint" Night
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:35 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
61-58
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
57-52
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
70-58
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
56-52
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Clarke
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
90-35
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
75-50
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
57-43
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
56-51
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:45 PM CT
|
East High School Sam Powell Court
|
68-36
|
Halftime - Unity Squad
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
73-63
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
58-46
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Mason City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
60-55
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
55-48
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
|
70-47
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
83-34
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Webster City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Humboldt High and Middle School Humboldt High School
|
83-58
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
64-49
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
65-51
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
66-33
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
85-41
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
61-50
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Ames
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
|
49-32
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
75-46
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Rockford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
53-45
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Janesville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
64-47
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Osage High School Gym
|
78-63
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Newton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
57-39
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
59-54
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Hudson
|
7:45 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School SHHS
|
82-50
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
64-55
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Denver
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
56-48
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School Gym
|
76-50
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
82-81
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Grinnell
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
52-49
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
New Hampton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
68-44
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
84-57
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Albia
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
56-44
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
East Buchanan
|
8:00 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
63-47
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Seymour
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
73-57
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Kirksville
|
9:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
53-47
|
Highland Tournament Third Place Game
|
|
|