|
Maquoketa
vs.
Cascade
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
94-74
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School ALHS Fieldhouse
|
66-55
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School Main Gym
|
61-49
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
63-50
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
74-45
|
|
|
|
|
6
Marion
vs.
9
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
69-60
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
61-54
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
4
Solon
vs.
10
Williamsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
55-53
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
South Tama
|
7:15 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
50-43
|
Youth Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
2
ADM
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School North Gym
|
58-45
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
56-53
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
67-65
|
|
|
|
|
8
Ballard
vs.
10
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School Gym
|
77-64
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School BHS Large Gym
|
68-59
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School Gym
|
64-41
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
59-37
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School WAC
|
78-42
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
9
Pleasant Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt Middle School
|
57-39
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
92-76
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
68-57
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
|
62-61
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
68-45
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
7
Xavier
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
60-27
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
49-34
|
PTA Night- Free admission for students wearing their Titan shirt
|
|
|
|
4
Linn-Mar
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
|
71-61
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
72-50
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
7
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
90-61
|
|
|
|
|
3
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
5
Decorah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
79-76
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
75-62
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
57-41
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
62-57
|
Senior Night - Hoover
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
89-67
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Clarke
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
60-47
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
75-39
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
1
Clear Lake
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Webster City High School Competition Gym
|
61-48
|
|
|
|