|
Mabel-Canton
vs.
Postville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Mabel-Canton High School
|
74-61
|
JV Boys @ 6:00 - NO Varsity Girls
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Central Lee
|
6:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
56-42
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Alburnett High School Gym
|
52-45
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
65-58
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
65-61
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School East Sac County Elementary Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 2/9/24
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
61-45
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Denver
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
90-57
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
West Branch
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School - Lions Den Lisbon Community High School
|
48-43
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
61-48
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
62-41
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 2/5/24
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 2/3/24
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 1/25/24
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
67-33
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Wilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
51-44
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School West Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Main Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School Main Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 1/29/24
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:45 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School AGWSR HS Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 2/6/24
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Monticello
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
83-56
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Camanche
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
69-59
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
58-46
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
70-28
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
60-47
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 1/22/24
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
68-40
|
Fine Arts Cake Auction
|
|
|