|
Excelsior MS
vs.
North Central MS
|
3:20 PM CT
|
Excelsior Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Oak Ridge MS
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point South Gym
|
|
Prairie Orange vs Oak Ridge
|
|
|
|
Taft MS Cedar Rapids
vs.
Franklin MS Cedar Rapids
|
3:45 PM CT
|
La Salle Middle School
|
|
Change in Location
|
|
|
|
Regis MS
vs.
Harding MS Cedar Rapids
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Regis Middle School
|
|
A game followed by B Game
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Kuemper - St. Lawrence School SLC Gym
|
26-18
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Andersen
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central Middle School LCMS Big Gym
|
25-22
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
GTRA
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji Middle School 1800 6th St, Milford, Iowa 51351
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
East Mills
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
29-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Harlan Community Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Kuemper - St. Lawrence School SLC Gym
|
44-16
|
|
|
|
|
North Central MS
vs.
Prairie
|
4:15 PM CT
|
North Central Junior High Upper Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northwest MS
vs.
South East MS
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Northwest Junior High School - Iowa City East (Small) Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Intermediate School Gymnasium
|
|
|
|
|
|
South East MS
vs.
Northwest MS
|
4:15 PM CT
|
South East Junior High Monson Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Creston
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Underwood
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
36-8
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Fort Madison
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Burlington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk Middle School KMS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Washington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant Middle School
|
39-24
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
AHSTW
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Elementary School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
30-16
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Red Oak
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
31-23
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Bedford
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
52-40
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant Middle School
|
23-18
|
|
|
|