|
West Harrison
vs.
CAM
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
71-51
|
Postponed from 1/19/24
|
|
|
|
Lena-Winslow
vs.
Easton Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Fulton High School
|
55-34
|
Eric Ottens Shootout
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
52-0
|
FORFEIT - FORFEIT - FORFEIT - FORFEIT - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
59-43
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Tri-County
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
68-20
|
JV/ Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Omaha Christian
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
1:30 PM
|
|
66-38
|
Frontier Conference Tournament Consolation Final
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Moravia
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
69-66
|
Bluegrass Conference Tournament: 3rd/4th place game.
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
60-43
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Charles City
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
62-46
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
West Harrison
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
66-41
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport West
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
71-45
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Tipton
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School High School Gym
|
72-58
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Maquoketa
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
72-43
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Burlington
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
72-46
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Sidney
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
82-57
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Northridge Prep
|
3:00 PM
|
|
68-36
|
Eric Ottens Shootout, Fulton High School
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
45-43
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
55-42
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Sioux City East
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
68-53
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
54-43
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Mediapolis
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
55-42
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School,
|
62-51
|
Postponed, Makeup date from 1/13/24
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Prairie
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
72-44
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Ames
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
62-41
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Clark County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School
|
51-45
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Webster City
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Bock Gym
|
86-58
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Underwood
|
4:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School HS Gym
|
70-35
|
Rescheduled to this date from 1/12/24
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Maryville
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
57-55
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Hudson
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
60-48
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Urbandale
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School Roundhouse
|
66-42
|
Reschedule from 1/13
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Greene County
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
74-46
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
70-60
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
69-44
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Murray
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Junior-Senior High School
|
65-54
|
Bluegrass Conference Tournament Championship Game
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
83-28
|
No JV Boys Game
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
74-45
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
East Sac County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
63-41
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
|
75-43
|
Green Out Game
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
71-35
|
Non-Conference
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
64-27
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
58-56
|
RESCHEDULE FROM 1/12/24
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Central City
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School High School Gym
|
95-58
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Highland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
61-42
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
3
Earlham
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
84-45
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 2/1/24
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
66-55
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
62-52
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
80-47
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Perry
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Faith Baptist Bible College
|
99-49
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Polo
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fulton High School
|
48-44
|
Ottens Tournament
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
51-33
|
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
54-53
|
Blizzard Buster Classic
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
80-38
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
62-43
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
60-36
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
55-49
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
61-47
|
|
|
|