|
Davis County
vs.
Moravia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davis County High School High School Gym
|
69-53
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
63-46
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
81-60
|
Roosevelt Pack the Hive Night
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
6
Marion
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
61-33
|
|
|
|
|
9
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
10
Williamsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
56-55
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
58-38
|
|
|
|
|
4
Solon
vs.
Independence
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
78-52
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School Gym
|
78-41
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School Gymnasium
|
58-56
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
68-51
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
77-38
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
65-55
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Gym
|
76-39
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
53-33
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
70-38
|
|
|
|
|
6
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym
|
63-61
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
70-64
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
81-58
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
46-42
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
55-45
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School High School Gym
|
65-63
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
72-64
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
7
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School Gym
|
79-40
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
57-47
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
60-50
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
69-58
|
JV/V Boys Double-Header
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
6
Cedar Falls
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
64-44
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West High School
|
64-46
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School Main Gym
|
58-50
|
|
|
|
|
10
Winterset
vs.
2
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School Competition Gym
|
80-70
|
|
|
|
|
7
Xavier
vs.
Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
71-63
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
55-48
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
1
Clear Lake
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Humboldt High and Middle School Humboldt High School
|
80-67
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
54-51
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Webster City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
54-53
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Newton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School NPECC
|
52-45
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
56-53
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
81-48
|
Roosevelt Senior Night
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:45 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
48-45
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
South Tama
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School HS Gym
|
44-43
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Charles City
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
76-64
|
|
|
|