|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
TBD
|
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Monticello
|
4:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
57-39
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Valley Lutheran
|
5:00 AM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Webster City
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
59-37
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
East Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
69-39
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
LeMars
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Woodbine
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
4:30 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Ballard
|
4:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
St. Albert
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Academy
|
58-46
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Jesup
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center JV Gym
|
66-35
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Gilbert
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fairview Elementary School Carroll - Fairview Elementary School
|
55-44
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Atlantic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
61-35
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Lone Tree
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School Lions Den
|
38-33
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Panorama
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Nevada
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
51-17
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Sioux Center
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School Gymnasium
|
47-36
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
South Hamilton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
49-27
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Central Lyon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Gym
|
48-44
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Wapello
|
4:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School 2nd Gym
|
58-38
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Okoboji
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School Elementary Gym
|
70-49
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School Penrod Gym
|
62-51
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Edward Stone Middle School
|
48-40
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Fairfield
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Fort Madison Middle School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Newton
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella Christian
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa Middle School Main Gym
|
54-33
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Norwalk
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School Secondary Gym
|
49-38
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Lewis Central
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Black Gym
|
79-41
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Keokuk
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Rockford
|
4:45 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School AGWSR HS Gym
|
49-45
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
North Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Clarke
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Baxter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
58-35
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
49-19
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Essex
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
|
2 Quarters
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GMG High School (Garwin) Lower Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Community School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Kee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Central Springs
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Stanton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:15 PM
|
|
59-57
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Camanche
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
63-29
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:15 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
56-20
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Bellevue
|
5:15 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Alburnett Elementary Gym
|
54-22
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Tripoli
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School Middle School Gym
|
39-11
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
North Linn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Springville High School Practice Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Central City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Midland
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School High School Gym
|
50-20
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Roland-Story
|
5:45 PM CT
|
West Marshall Middle School Gym
|
55-32
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Tri-Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Wilton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School Jasper Center
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Wayne
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School North Elementary Gym
|
43-26
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Bedford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Junior High Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Treynor
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
52-27
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
East Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High Small Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
|
JV Before Varsity
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
AHSTW
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Auxiliary Gym
|
37-20
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School Main Gym
|
61-26
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Maquoketa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
63-42
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Southwest Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
74-48
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Decorah
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School Main Gym
|
53-44
|
Youth Night
|
|
|