|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Anamosa
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School Competition Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Unity Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon Activities Center Activities Center Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to Feb 1st
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
0-0
|
CXL
Cancelled, JV Boys only
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Westwood
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools High School Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Denver
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
55-45
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School Old Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
ADM
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fairview Elementary School Carroll - Fairview Elementary School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Sheldon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
4:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School South Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
4:30 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Albia
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Newton High School Lower Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Knoxville
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Pella Christian Grade School
|
39-36
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
West Fork
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
PCM
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
East Union
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
|
CXL
Postponed
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Woodbine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
GTRA
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Central Springs
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
North Linn
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Springville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Middle School Gym
|
53-9
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Maryville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School North Elementary Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Faith Baptist Bible College Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
East Sac County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Main Gym
|
44-40
|
Postponed due to weather
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
25-23
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
South Hardin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Lenox
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Stanton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School High School Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School Main Gym
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Nevada
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Main Gym
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|