|
Sioux City North
vs.
Lewis Central
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Waukon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Xavier
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School South Gym
|
61-28
|
Xavier Navy vs. IC West Gold
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Fairfield
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Jr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Ottumwa
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
47-37
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Sacred Heart School
|
44-26
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Nevada
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Gilbert Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Ballard
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Winterset High School Penrod Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School ALHS Fieldhouse
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School Jasper Center
|
33-27
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Creston Middle School
|
47-41
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spencer
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School Aux Gym
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Prairie
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School South Gym
|
|
Prairie Orange vs. IC West Green
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Des Moines North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
|
64-56
|
Prairie Orange vs Dubuque Senior
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
|
66-21
|
Hempstead Gold vs Prairie Black
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School North Gym
|
50-25
|
LM Red vs Hempstead Green
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Davenport Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Mason City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ames High School Harrison Barnes Gymnasium
|
65-34
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
73-66
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Merrill Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Norwalk
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Newton High School Lower Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Sioux City East
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
|
A
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:45 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
57-30
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Alburnett High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School Main Court Field House
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
8:15 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
60-32
|
9B
|
|
|