|
LeMars
vs.
Spencer
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School Competition Gym
|
62-39
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School West Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Xavier
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
|
Xavier Navy
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Assumption
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School BHS Large Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Davenport North
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Creston
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
57-35
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City High
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Xavier
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School West Gym
|
52-51
|
CRX Silver vs CRK Green
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Williamsburg
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Decorah
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Bock Gym
|
63-21
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
64-20
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Humboldt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School Main Gym
|
57-48
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Clinton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School Auxilary Gym
|
62-43
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Carroll
|
5:45 PM CT
|
ADM High School South Gym
|
75-47
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School Muscatine High School - Van Hecke
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School Secondary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines North
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Clarke
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Newton High School Lower Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
65-36
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Johnston
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Hudson High School
|
|
B Game
|
|
|