|
Bettendorf
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf Middle School
|
|
8th grade boys basketball
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Lamoni
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
35-23
|
Postponed from 1/16/24
|
|
|
|
Central MS Waterloo
vs.
Hoover MS Waterloo
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Central Middle School Gym
|
56-34
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Ballard
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Essex
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
26-4
|
|
|
|
|
George Washington Carver Waterloo
vs.
Bunger MS Waterloo
|
4:00 PM CT
|
George Washington Carver Academy Gym
|
65-15
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Holmes Junior High School New Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Interstate 35
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School High School Gym
|
34-13
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School High School Gym
|
45-37
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Junior High School
|
|
8th Red Boys BB vs. Davenport Walcott
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport North
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Junior High School
|
|
8th Gray BB vs. Davenport Wood
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Grundy Center
|
4:15 PM CT
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Carlisle
|
4:15 PM CT
|
ADM Middle School South Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Baxter
|
4:15 PM CT
|
BCLUW Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Baxter
|
4:15 PM CT
|
BCLUW Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Pleasantville
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Algona
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clear Lake Middle School
|
34-32
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell Elementary
|
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Jesup
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Denver Community Schools Legacy Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
South Hardin
|
4:15 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
|
8th then 7th
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
4:15 PM CT
|
GMG High School (Garwin) Upper Gym
|
47-42
|
8th grade
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Marion
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Grinnell Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont Middle School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Tri-County
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
BGM
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Longfellow Elementary Gym
|
40-19
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Mary Welsh Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
HLV
|
4:15 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School Elementary Gym
|
41-20
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Tripoli
|
4:15 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Union Community
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Oelwein Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Webster City Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Ottumwa
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
39-32
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Keokuk
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison Middle School Main Gym
|
47-44
|
|
|
|
|
Goodrell MS Des Moines
vs.
Callanan MS Des Moines
|
4:30 PM
|
Goodrell Middle School
|
49-6
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Carroll
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Middle School Gym
|
53-13
|
|
|
|
|
Hoyt MS Des Moines
vs.
Hiatt MS Des Moines
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Hoyt Middle School
|
|
Admission $4.00 per person
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Pella Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Meredith MS Des Moines
vs.
Brody MS Des Moines
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Meredith Middle School
|
28-27
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Miller Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Newton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Newton Berg (Newton) Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community Schools Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Nevada
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Davenport West
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Smart Intermediate
|
|
PV White @ Smart
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
West Marshall
|
4:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton Elementary School Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Ames
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Southview Middle School Gym
|
36-34
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sudlow Intermediate
|
|
PV Blue @ Sudlow
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Washington Middle School
|
41-31
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Perry
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Woodside Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Springville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School New Gym
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Ballard
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Midland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School Lions Den
|
35-21
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
|
Will play BOTH a A and B games.
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Charles City
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Decorah Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
GMG High School (Garwin) Upper Gym
|
|
7th grade
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community Schools Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington Middle School
|
22-17
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
|
|
|
|