|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Performance Hall
|
51-23
|
|
|
|
|
Roosevelt MS Dubuque
vs.
Washington MS Dubuque
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Holmes Junior High School Old Gym
|
45-41
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
54-3
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School Black Gym
|
27-26
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Junior High School
|
|
7th Red/Gray Boys BB vs. PV White/Blue
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
North Linn
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
43-8
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Central City
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Mason City
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School Competition Gym
|
|
Postponed from 1/18/24
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Mason City
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School Practice Gym
|
|
Postponed from 1/22/24
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport West
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt Middle School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled, 8th grade boys basketball
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
South Tama
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana Middle Schools
|
|
7th Grade Boys Basketball
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clear Lake Middle School
|
51-14
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Vernon Middle School
|
31-25
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
ADM
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Winterset High School JH Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Indianola
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ames Middle School
|
46-26
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Saydel
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Smart Intermediate
|
|
CXL
Cancelled, 7th grade boys basketball
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Nevada
|
4:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton Elementary School Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Performance Hall
|
33-13
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
South Hardin
|
5:15 PM CT
|
AGWSR Wellsburg Attendance Center Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High Junior High Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Valley Lutheran
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School Gym
|
|
5/6 boys vs Valley Lutheran
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Davis County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian Grade School
|
42-23
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Performance Hall
|
32-16
|
|
|
|