|
Whiting
vs.
West Monona
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
80-9
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
60-24
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School Competition Gym
|
85-37
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
70-50
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
69-68
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
77-57
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
61-44
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
63-49
|
Welcome back to "The Barn" game
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
62-36
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
54-43
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
67-57
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School Lied Gym
|
56-40
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
50-39
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
70-54
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
75-39
|
|
|
|
|
Hamburg
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hamburg Community Schools
|
51-42
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Marion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High Little Hawk Arena
|
62-38
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
68-15
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
73-22
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
|
49-47
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School High School Gym
|
65-46
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
69-58
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
61-41
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
73-68
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
75-35
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
60-52
|
@ Wells Fargo Arena
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
56-30
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Ames
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
60-53
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
DM North High School Main Gym
|
75-69
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Spencer
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
68-57
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
GMG High School (Garwin) Lower Gym
|
61-45
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Winterset
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School NPECC
|
67-56
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Postville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School Gym
|
75-35
|
|
|
|