|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
59-19
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School Gym
|
80-58
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
66-62
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School Main Gym
|
41-40
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:15 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
70-34
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
49-43
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
ACGC
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
65-63
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
58-50
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
58-53
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
67-37
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Northeast
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School Competition Gym
|
55-46
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School Gymnasium
|
69-52
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
83-48
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School High School Gym
|
60-53
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
64-41
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
87-65
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davis County High School High School Gym
|
76-47
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
46-41
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Ogden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
66-25
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School Gym
|
49-48
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
West Branch
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
|
70-52
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym
|
69-52
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Highland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
67-41
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
59-55
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
88-36
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
87-49
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
60-35
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School High School Gym
|
50-38
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
68-40
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School Gym
|
66-57
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
73-46
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
69-57
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
63-48
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
60-56
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
60-54
|
5/6th grade basketball teams will play during Varsity halftimes
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
59-47
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
59-48
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
61-43
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
64-37
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School
|
70-36
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
46-30
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
69-51
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon School High School Gym
|
66-27
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
69-41
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
67-52
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Tipton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
84-43
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
73-45
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School Middle School Gym
|
63-32
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
64-47
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
66-64
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
83-51
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
64-31
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Denver
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
64-60
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
North Union
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
49-46
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
36-33
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Jesup
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
69-45
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:45 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School SHHS
|
70-55
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
74-31
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Hudson
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
82-37
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
62-35
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Durant
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
68-31
|
|
|
|