|
Shenandoah
vs.
Underwood
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School High School GYM
|
50-28
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Boone Middle School MS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School Barn
|
48-43
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Winterset
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Creston Middle School
|
68-32
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Tri-County
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
32-22
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
40-35
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Rockford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School East Gym HS
|
41-26
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Greene County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
45-39
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Central City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
47-44
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Denver
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
52-39
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
St. Edmond
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Audubon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Hudson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School South Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
58-40
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Clarinda
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
61-10
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
West Central Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
New Hampton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
25-22
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Siddens Gymnasium
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Woodward Academy
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodward Granger Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Riceville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Saydel
|
7:15 PM CT
|
PCM High School High School Gym
|
76-43
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
|
|
|
|