|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Mediapolis
|
TBD
|
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Red Oak
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
77-72
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
71-25
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Adrian/Ellsworth
|
5:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
89-46
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School Gym
|
73-69
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
80-44
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
West Delaware
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
44-42
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Don Bosco
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
57-55
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
West Harrison
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
51-37
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
|
75-56
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Riceville
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
56-47
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School ALHS Fieldhouse
|
81-39
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Alburnett High School Gym
|
64-60
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
68-54
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
94-50
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
82-27
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
52-45
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School Lions Den
|
87-57
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
54-52
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
67-42
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
84-61
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
82-57
|
Senior Night - Recognition before varsity game- rescheduled game from Jan 8
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School Ar-We-Va High School
|
63-29
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
South Tama
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
53-48
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Marion
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
64-48
|
WaMaC East
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
72-66
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
73-28
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
58-45
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School Gym
|
68-41
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM
|
|
76-57
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School HS Gym
|
63-51
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
51-36
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
69-47
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Camanche
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School Competition Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 2/5/24
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Blair
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Blair High School
|
63-51
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School Gymnasium
|
68-54
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School CFHS Main Gym
|
69-32
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
70-42
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School High School Gym
|
62-58
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
64-31
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
New London
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
57-23
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davis County High School High School Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School HS Main Gym
|
63-61
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
102-96
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Griswold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
55-45
|
Corner Conference
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School East Sac County Elementary Gym
|
69-33
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School Main Gym
|
71-41
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
59-33
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
43-38
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
73-41
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School Main Gym
|
75-46
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
70-66
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
College View Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa West Field House
|
58-53
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
69-56
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Main Gym
|
57-34
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
61-54
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
75-56
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Postville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
84-65
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
82-33
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
57-41
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School Gym
|
74-63
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
94-24
|
JV Boys 5:15pm
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School Gym
|
56-36
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Cascade
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 1/19/24
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
72-64
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
ACGC
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
66-52
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
79-54
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
78-55
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie Du Chien
vs.
Decorah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie du Chien High School
|
79-46
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Midland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 2/1/24
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
79-61
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
61-42
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
62-55
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
73-43
|
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
63-22
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
80-43
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
78-25
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
58-55
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
67-51
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
79-61
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Central City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
66-65
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Hamburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
74-11
|
Corner Conference
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School Spectator Gym
|
41-34
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School Moody Gym
|
65-61
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School West Gym
|
76-48
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
49-32
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School Main Gym
|
74-52
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Xavier
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Siddens Gymnasium
|
66-51
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
56-36
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
90-40
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
59-47
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
74-59
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Omaha Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
58-22
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School Competition Gym
|
48-43
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
58-53
|
Senior Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School
|
59-46
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
73-68
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
80-57
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
66-36
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Webster City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School
|
54-35
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dallas Center - Grimes Oak View
|
84-68
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Pella
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
54-49
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
81-16
|
Coaches vs Cancer
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
77-40
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
77-26
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
North Tama
|
7:45 PM CT
|
GMG High School (Garwin) Lower Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 2/3/24
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
90-84
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
63-52
|
Little Dragon JBC Night at halftime
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School Gym - Manson
|
78-51
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
49-33
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:45 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
77-27
|
Postponed from 01/12/2024
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Nevada
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
47-29
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Forest City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
64-45
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Osage High School Gym
|
53-51
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:45 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School SHHS
|
73-58
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
67-45
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
61-59
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
60-59
|
|
|
|
|
Valley Lutheran
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Valley Lutheran School Gym
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
65-63
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Baxter
|
8:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 2-6-24
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Grinnell
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School HS Gym
|
73-41
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Albia
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School
|
61-51
|
|
|
|