|
Greene County
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
2:00 AM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
5-1
|
Nevada Tournament
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
1-0
|
Nevada Tournament
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Anamosa
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
1-0
|
V-S HS Tournament
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
1-0
|
V-S HS Tournament
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Tri-Center
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Creston High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Riverside
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Creston High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Clarinda Academy
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Creston High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Clear Lake
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
2-0
|
WSR-TMT
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Postville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
2-0
|
WSR Tournament
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Webster City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Charles City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
10-0
|
WSR Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Monticello
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Greene County
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
3-0
|
Nevada Tournament 1A school
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Carroll
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
5-2
|
Tiger Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
AHSTW
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Gilbert
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
|
2-1
|
Nevada Tournament
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
AHSTW
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
2-1
|
Nevada Tournament
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Albia
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
4-0
|
Waverly Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
2-0
|
WSR Tournament
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
3-0
|
WSR Tournament
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
South Tama
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
2-1
|
WSR-TMT
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
2-1
|
Waverly Tournament
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Webster City
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Marshalltown
|
12:30 PM CT
|
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
7-0
|
V-S HS Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarinda Academy
vs.
Tri-Center
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Gilbert
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
2-1
|
Nevada Tournament
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Perry
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
|
1-0
|
Nevada Tournament 1A school
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
1-0
|
Waverly Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Benton
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
3-0
|
WSR Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
3-1
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Tournament
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
1-0
|
Waverly Tournament
|
|
|