|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
North Scott
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Burlington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fairfield
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Washington Wellness Park Washington Wellness Park
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Keokuk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter Sports Complex
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Highland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Danville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
South Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fross Park
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Treynor
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Denver
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Postville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Humboldt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Turf
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Creston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Trojan Bowl
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Waterloo East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Panorama
|
6:15 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Spencer
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Dordt College - Soccer Complex
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
6-0
|
Time Change to 6:30pm Start
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Western Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Monticello
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Soccer Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Lewis Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
4-2
|
Varsity
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola Stadium
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Valley Christian
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Martin Sports Complex
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Nevada
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School North Polk Stadium- Comet Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa, Wertheim Memorial field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Clarke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Reynolds Field Reynolds Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Orab Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Skutt Catholic
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Skutt Catholic High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont-CAL Football/Soccer Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|