|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Spencer
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Elwood Olsen Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Soccer/Football Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Waukee
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Unity Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dordt College - Soccer Complex
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Ed Barker Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Saints Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Perry
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Carroll
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Merrill Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Riverside Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Marion
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Prairie High School East Fields
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
James W. Cownie Soccer Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Waukee
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Burlington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Urbandale
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Norwalk
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Clarke
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Washington
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Baxter Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Independence
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Keokuk
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Benton
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Grinnell High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Football Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Boone
|
7:15 PM CT
|
ADM High School Tiger Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|